?

Log in

Previous 10

Jul. 25th, 2009

Thank god I'm leaving.

Do you realize how incredibly upsetting it is to wake up in your house, only be awake for two hours and want to kill yourself?
Everyday I'm in this house, I want to die. When I leave the house I'm great. Come back home and fuck everything I want to explode.

Thank god I'm moving september 4th. Maybe I'll be okay then.
Maybe I won't feel like slitting my throat anymore, or maybe even swallowing some poison.
Maybe I'll be okay.

Sep. 15th, 2008

Another one bites the dust...

Yeah. That sucks.
R.I.P Wailua.

I've basically been emotionally detatched since then.
It's like junior year, my bitchyness level anyway.
I hate it.
And love it at the same time.


I'll cut a ho.
Watch it.

Aug. 23rd, 2008

Yupp thats how it goes people.

Ahhh
I enjoy being 18 so much.
I feel awesome.
I love my new industrial piercing which is a week old and has only bled a couple times.
I love being able to go into hookah bars and stay until they close.
I love being out til midnight.
I love my friends.
I love that Im starting college in..2 days :D
annnnd I love that Carl isnt here so I get to hide in his room
XD

But I miss him too.
Carl's the nice one guys. not the douche bag

anyway. I love and miss all of you. <3 ♥♥
BYE

Aug. 19th, 2008

(no subject)

 I got'd my industrial pierced. It didnt hurt as much as I had expected it to.
Which is AMAZING. It still doesn't hurt. YAYYYY.
Andrea, Zhana and I are to hang out thursday. Do some wacky stuff.
:D yay! everything is going amazing this week :D
Happy happy happy.
I have an audition for the college's dance company today. I am a little scared.
But not terribly. Its community college, most of them are probably bad.
XD Im mean.

Jun. 26th, 2008

My Braces come off

They come off in less than a week.
Im excited about that. 
:D JOYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY 

Jun. 20th, 2008

MY PERSONALITY TYPE

My personality type: the spontaneous idealist. Take the free iPersonic personality test!

Its sooo scary. Cause its just like me.
Almost to the dot.
ALMOST.
freeeeeeeeaky.
but amazing.
Thanks OLIVIA

Today was quite awesome

Spent the day with Olivia. Oh how I love her.
We went to Buffalo exchange.
I bought YET ANOTHER green shirt. NUMBER 3. 
She got these AMAZING neon yellow shoes.
1/2 heels. BLINDING.
AMAZING.
Then we went to subway and got lunch, which the lady put both our sandwhiches on MY CARD. and I was like....
NO. So she refunded me 6 bucks.
Which was neat.
cause it bought my CRACKTASTIC coffee from starbucks.
which we then sat down in there and discussed our next outing.
Dont know when it'll happen
but it shall 
and she'll bring her LAP TOP. which we will nerd out on.
And I just took a personality test.
which will be in another post. FOOL
So check out what I am
Cause it's pretty spot on.
 Yeah.
Today was pretty great.

Jun. 19th, 2008

fuck all of you. seriously

SO I show my mom what I want my hair cut like.
She FLIPS out and says she wont pay for it.
and then look at it again, and was like " ok this is what I dont like" and im like
" Did I not say its not going to be EXACTLY like that?"
and she was like...
" That to me looks like those FAGS you danced with..."
and I give her the most evil look ever 
and she's like 
" sorry, its just scary"
and now im like...
ok FUCK YOU you disgusting fuck head.
Judgemental assholes.
ALL OF THEM.
Never talking to any of them when I leave this house.
Im fucking done with them.
I am not going to talk to her for the rest of the fucking week.
Fuck her.
Fuck cale.
Fuck everyone ( except my Grandma Bev and Aunt Nancy  ) in my family.
You're all disgusting bible humping freaks.
FUCK YOU.
FUCK YOU.
FUCK YOU.
FUCKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOU.

Jun. 18th, 2008

OMG how im gonna do my hair next month

   except Im going to dye it all red. Cause Im awesome... and the sides will be a little longer and not so quite mohawk ish. kinda. But yeah. AWESOME NO!?

Cut, print, kill the pig.

I really don't know what to say.
Today seems to be cleaning day and I'm like...
" No. I don't wanna. I just woke up. Leave me alone "
Besides that, someone left me a truth comment on myspace saying 
" I think you are insanely cute "
And Im like REALLY NOW!
and I wanna know who it is.
HA.
 

Previous 10